Wheatgerm Oil

Wheat germ oil is a grain germ oil prepared from wheat buds. It concentrates on the nutritional essence of wheat and is rich in vitamin E, linoleic acid, linolenic acid, octacosanol and various physiologically active components. It is a valuable functional food with high nutritional value.

Effect :

  • It relieves dryness and increases the softness and moisture of the hair. Wheat germ oil is composed of long-chain fatty acids and is emollient. It can be used to treat and hair masks to condition and soften your hair, especially if you often use perm or hair.
  • Vitamin E in wheat germ oil may help promote the formation of skin cells. However, it is highly moisturizing, which makes it an ideal complement to shampoos and conditioners. The vitamin E content also prevents the oil from becoming rancid; thereby increasing the shelf life of the cosmetic or hair care product.
  • Wheat germ oil also contains a large number of B vitamins: B1, B2, B3 and B6. Although oil is not ingested, B vitamins are easily absorbed by the skin. They may help increase the circulation of the scalp.

captcha

Contact Us

captcha