Vegan

EWG is Environmental Working Group. As an independent, objective and scientific international authority, EWG has strict standards for the composition of each product.

EWG verification is only for creating healthier, safer products

Category: Product ID: 1683 Get Free Sample Now

Description

ewg verificated cosmetics

 

Why do we need EWG verification?

EWG verification is for creating healthier and safer products.

More and more young people are beginning to worry about cancer incidence, birth safety, and allergies. EWG validates products to meet your health needs.

Why do we need EWG verification?

EWG verification is for creating healthier and safer products.

More and more young people are beginning to worry about cancer incidence, birth safety, and allergies. EWG validates products to meet your health needs.

Calendula

Ancient Egyptians believed that calendula can delay aging, while Indians respect it as a sacred flower. In the Middle Ages, calendula was used to heal and fight the plague of the Black Death. Calendula is rich in mineral phosphorus and vitamin C. It is mainly used as a petal.

  • Drinking calendula tea, can sweat, diuretic, moisturizing
  • Flowers can also be made into salads for cooking to increase color and aroma
  • Calendula is also a powerful herb for treating skin diseases and wounds. It has anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial, anti-mite, astringent and anti-frozen effects.
  • Usually used to steam face, herbal bath or hand and foot bath to promote clean and soft skin

Calendula

Ancient Egyptians believed that calendula can delay aging, while Indians respect it as a sacred flower. In the Middle Ages, calendula was used to heal and fight the plague of the Black Death. Calendula is rich in mineral phosphorus and vitamin C. It is mainly used as a petal.

  • Drinking calendula tea, can sweat, diuretic, moisturizing
  • Flowers can also be made into salads for cooking to increase color and aroma
  • Calendula is also a powerful herb for treating skin diseases and wounds. It has anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial, anti-mite, astringent and anti-frozen effects.
  • Usually used to steam face, herbal bath or hand and foot bath to promote clean and soft skin

Performance of Calendula

  • Soothing conditioning

It promotes absorption and soothes the skin, leaving it moist and gentle. Open the skin absorption channel and promote the absorption of subsequent skin care products

  • Water and oil balance, clear and moisturizing

Regulates skin’s water-oil balance, condenses large pores, and effectively prevents acne

  • Beauty skin

Calendula has calming the skin, improving sensitive skin and promoting the metabolism of the skin.

  • Anti-inflammatory antibacterial

Calendula has anti-inflammatory and antibacterial effects and can be used for various inflammations of skin and mucous membranes.

Performance of Calendula

  • Soothing conditioning

It promotes absorption and soothes the skin, leaving it moist and gentle. Open the skin absorption channel and promote the absorption of subsequent skin care products

  • Water and oil balance, clear and moisturizing

Regulates skin’s water-oil balance, condenses large pores, and effectively prevents acne

  • Beauty skin

Calendula has calming the skin, improving sensitive skin and promoting the metabolism of the skin.

  • Anti-inflammatory antibacterial

Calendula has anti-inflammatory and antibacterial effects and can be used for various inflammations of skin and mucous membranes.

 

Vitamin E

Vitamin E is a good natural antioxidant that is widely found in the green part of plant tissues and in the germ of Hemataceae seeds. It is a fat-soluble vitamin. Natural vitamin E has the characteristics of high biological activity and good safety, making natural vitamin E widely used in cosmetics.

  • Prevents air and glare from damaging your hair
  • Promotes skin metabolism and prevents pigmentation
  • Prevent ultraviolet rays and polluted air from harming the skin, and isolate pollution

Vitamin E

Vitamin E is a good natural antioxidant that is widely found in the green part of plant tissues and in the germ of Hemataceae seeds. It is a fat-soluble vitamin. Natural vitamin E has the characteristics of high biological activity and good safety, making natural vitamin E widely used in cosmetics.

  • Prevents air and glare from damaging your hair
  • Promotes skin metabolism and prevents pigmentation
  • Prevent ultraviolet rays and polluted air from harming the skin, and isolate pollution

 

Production Safety

Natural Energy

It is a unique natural climate and geographical environment, such as the “Fairking Botanical Garden in the UK and the GREEN GOLD Olive Garden in Australia”. Sunlight and soil are very fertile, pure natural spring water, with enough power to create natural and organic plant materials.

Production Safety

Natural Energy

It is a unique natural climate and geographical environment, such as the “Fairking Botanical Garden in the UK and the GREEN GOLD Olive Garden in Australia”. Sunlight and soil are very fertile, pure natural spring water, with enough power to create natural and organic plant materials.

Contact Us


Contact Us